560 CFOS

560 CFOS


Friday, October 5, 2018

Bluewater East Elementary Results

Owen Sound | by Fred Wallace  

Annual Cross Country Races @ Kiwanis Complex

 

Bluewater East Elementary Cross Country Meet

at the Kiwanis Complex, Owen Sound

( 997 competitors )


Grade 1-2 Girls
( 124 runners )

Ella Kulakowsky, Beaver Valley Community School
Reagen Myles, Bruce Peninsula District School
Tamara Thompson, Bruce Peninsula District School
Audrey Callahan, Beaver Valley Community School
Kortney Nolan, Beavercrest
Olivia Kearns, Beaver Valley Community School

 

Grade 1-2 Boys
( 148 runners )

Liam Law, East Ridge Community School
Cougen Cameron, Bruce Peninsula District Community School
Nathan Leary, St Vincent Euphrasia
Julian Sinclair, Hillcrest
Parker Goulding, Macphail Memorial
Skyler Bain, Peninsula Shores District School

 

Grade 3-4 Girls
( 149 runners )

Freja Kulakowsky, St Vincent Euphrasia
Sydney Snelling, Hepworth Central
Acadia Parent, Bruce Peninsula District School
Mya Good, Amabel-Sauble
Madelin Bastarach, East Ridge Community School
Rimyelle Grady, Sullivan Community School

 

Grade 3-4 Boys
( 139 runners )

Emmett Leary, Georgian Bay Community School
Jake Murray, Georgian Bay Community School
Mason Bell, Peninsula Shores District School
Brennan Law, East Ridge Community School
Ethan Milne-Pearson, Georgian Bay Community School
Travis Vanderkooy, Bruce Peninsula District School

 

Grade 5-6 Girls
( 118 runners )

Taryn Lee, East Ridge Community School

Keira Snelling, Hepworth Central
Caitlyn Binns, East Ridge Community School
Reese McInnes, Osprey Central
Megan Cowan, Amabel-Sauble
Alexa Todd, Keppel-Sarawak

 

Grade 5-6 Boys
( 138 runners )

Kaj Kulakowsky, Georgian Bay Community School
Ty Shouldice, Hepworth Central
Luke House, East Ridge Community School
Fox Nairn, East Ridge Community School
Max Askin, Amabel-Sauble
Noah Nairn, East Ridge Community School

 

Grade 7-8 Girls
(95 runners )

Grace Boyce, Macphail Memorial
Grace Wheeler, Bruce Peninsula District School
Kara Tichbourne, Georgian Bay Community School
Elizabeth Davies, Bruce Peninsula District School
Sarah Nicoll, Holland Centre-Chatsworth
Maryn Kongas, Bruce Peninsula District School

 

Grade 7-8 Boys
( 86 runners )

Dante Hannivan, Highpoint
Riley Jacobs Gamble, East Ridge Community School
Cooper Loblaw, Beaver Valley Community School
Markus Grajnar-Ptok, Hillcrest Elementary
Sam Barrett, Hillcrest Elementary
Duncan MacDonald, Sullivan Community School

share this story



Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc