560 CFOS

560 CFOS


Sports > Scoreboard

NBA Playoffs

Eastern Conference Final

Toronto Raptors 120 Milwaukee Bucks 102 
( The best of 7 series is tied 2-2)

 

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs

Western Conference Final

St. Louis Blues 5 San Jose Sharks 1 
( The Blues win the best of 7 series; 4-2)

 

World Hockey Championship

at Slovakia

Canada 3 United States 0
Russia 7 Sweden 4
Germany 4 Finland 2
Slovakia 2 Denmark 1
Czech Republic 5 Switzerland 4
Latvia 4 Norway 1

 

Kia Memorial Cup

at Halifax

Guelph Storm 5 Prince Albert Raiders 2

 

AHL Playoffs

Eastern Conference Final

Charlotte Checkers 5 Toronto Marlies 1
( The Checkers lead the best of 7 series; 2-1)

 

Major League Baseball

American League

Toronto Blue Jays 10 Boston Red Sox 3
New York Yankees 11 Baltimore 4
Houston 5 Chicago White Sox 1
Oakland 5 Cleveland 3
Texas 5 Seattle 3
Minnesota 8 L.A. Angels 3


National League

Chicago Cubs 3 Philadelphia 2
San Francisco 4 Atlanta 3
New York Mets 6 Washington 5
Cincinnati 3 Milwaukee 0
Colorado 5 Pittsburgh 0
San Diego 3 Arizona 2


Interleague

L.A. Dodgers 7 Tampa Bay 3
Miami 5 Detroit 4 (11 innings)
Kansas City at St. Louis, ppd.

 

Grey Bruce Ladies Fastball

at Desboro

Nawash Kwewag 15 Desboro Bulldogs 4

Port Elgin Diamond Devils 11 Bad News Bears 3

 


Intercounty Fastball League

Caledon East Combines 10 Puslich Kodiaks 7
Grand Valley Expos 8 Dundalk Smoke 5
 

 

 

Bluewater Girls Soccer Playoffs

at Owen Sound District & Victoria Park

" AA " Final

Sacred Heart Crusaders 2 Saugeen District Royals 1


Semifinals

Sacred Heart Crusaders 4 Grey Highlands Lions 1
Saugeen District Royals 1 St. Mary's Mustangs 0

 

" A " Final

Walkerton Riverhawks 2 Kincardine District Knights 0


Semifinals

Walkerton Riverhawks 13 Peninsula Shores Phoenix 0
Kincardine District Knights 4 Georgian Bay Thunder 1

 


Bluewater Boys Soccer Playoffs

" AA " Final

St. Mary's Mustangs 4 Sacred Heart Crusaders 1


Semifinals

St. Mary's Mustangs 3 John Diefenbaker Trojans 1
Sacred Heart Crusaders 4 Grey Highlands Lions 0

 

" A " Final

Walkerton Riverhawks 2 Kincardine District Knights 0


Semifinals

Walkerton Riverhawks eliminated Peninsula Shores Phoenix
Kincardine District Knights  3 Georgian Bay Thunder 1

 

 

Ontario Junior B Lacrosse

Kahnawake Hunters 12 Gloucester Griffins 7


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc