560 CFOS

560 CFOS


Sports > Scoreboard


The Open Golf Championship 

at Royal Portrush Golf Club, Northern Ireland

2 players shared the lead at 5 under this morning in Round 2

The low Canadian is Corey Conners from Listowel who is tied for 57th

Conners of Listowel will tee off at 9:48 this morning

Listen for updates throughout the day

 

LPGA Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational

at Midland, Michigan

French golfers Celine Boutier & Karine Icher lead after 2 rounds of team play at 8 under

Alena Sharp from Hamilton & partner Brooke Henderson of Smith's Falls are tied for 4th

Brittany Marchand from Orangeville & her partner Daniela Darquea did not make the cut



Ontario Junior Girls Golf Championship

at Galt Country Club

Victoria Zheng from Granite Golf Club shot a final round 72 to win the 4 round affair

Ashley Chow of The Lake Joseph Club at Port Carling was tied for 2nd just 1 stroke back of Zheng
 

Leaderboard

1 Victoria Zheng  Granite GC -3 F -3 71 73 72 69 285
T2 Taylor Kehoe  West Haven G & CC -2 F -4 75 74 69 68 286
T2 Ashley Chow  The Lake Joseph Club -2 F -1 70 73 72 71 286
4 Sarah Beqaj  Toronto Golf Club -1 F -2 66 76 75 70 287
5 Erin Kim  Ladies GC of Toronto +7 F -1 71 79 74 71 295
T6 Hailey McLaughlin  Granite GC +8 F -4 78 74 76 68 296
T6 Brooke Rivers  Brampton GC +8 F -2 75 76 75 70 296
8 Sarah Gallagher  Blue Springs Golf Club +9 F +1 73 76 75 73 297
9 Alexis McMurray  Glen Abbey GC +10 F +4 69 77 76 76 298
10 Raesa Sheikh  TPC at Osprey Valley +13 F +7 76 74 72 79 301
11 Ella Weber  Rattlesnake Point GC +17 F +4 72 76 81 76 305
T12 Nicole Gal  Oakville Golf Club +18 F +1 74 78 81 73 306
T12 Catherine Zhang  Station Creek GC +18 F +4 76 80 74 76 306
14 Lauren Zaretsky  Ladies GC of Toronto +21 F +7 78 75 77 79 309
T15 Kayla Burke  Lookout Point Country Clu +22 F +4 78 79 77 76 310
T15 Vaijayanti Bharkhada  Caledon Woods GC +22 F +3 77 78 80 75 310
T17 Bo Brown  Blue Springs Golf Club +24 F +2 83 73 82 74 312
T17 Megan Fitchett  Oshawa Golf & Curling +24 F +6 78 77 79 78 312
19 Shehna Akbary  Diamondback Golf Club +25 F +8 73 82 78 80 313
T20 Krystal (Zhuotong) Li  The Summit G&CC +26 F +7 76 78 81 79 314
T20 Cynthia Huo  Station Creek GC +26 F +4 86 76 76 76 314
22 Katie Cranston  Oakville Golf Club +27 F +3 78 84 78 75 315
23 Jue Wen  Cedar Brae GC +29 F +6 81 81 77 78 317
24 Lexie McKay  King's Riding GC +30 F +2 85 79 80 74 318
25 Megan Miron  Hamilton G & CC +31 F +4 81 78 84 76 319
26 Zhiying(Cindy) Zhou  Grand Niagara GC +32 F +4 81 86 77 76 320
27 Madelin Boyd  Oshawa Golf & Curling +33 F +6 85 82 76 78 321
28 Vanessa Chychrun  Beacon Hall GC +34 F +6 77 82 85 78 322
29 Kelly Zhao  Station Creek GC +35 F +8 83 80 80 80 323
T30 Rachel Demaine  Toronto Golf Club +36 F +3 81 87 81 75 324
T30 Cynthia Ni  The Summit G&CC +36 F +11 83 78 80 83 324
32 Jacqueline Giles  Eagle Ridge Golf Club +39 F +8 85 80 82 80 327
T33 Peyton Costabile  Whistle Bear Golf Club +40 F +9 85 80 82 81 328
T33 Jillian A Friyia  Highland Country Club +40 F +13 81 81 81 85 328
35 Mandy Zeng  Blue Springs Golf Club +43 F +10 79 87 83 82 331
36 Annie Piggott  Lindsay Golf & Country Cl +44 F +11 83 79 87 83 332
37 Grace Halcrow  York Downs Golf & Country +46 F +12 83 83 84 84 334
38 Maya Cote  Blue Springs Golf Club +50 F +20 83 84 79 92 338
39 Madeleine Pytura  Affiliate Member +56 F +15 83 83 91 87 344
40 Joline Truong  Trafalgar Golf & Country +90 F +25 87 82 112 97 378



Ontario Junior Boys Golf Championship

at Tangle Creek Golf & Country, Thornton

Robbie Latter from Credit Valley Golf & Country shot a 71 in the 3rd round and holds a 3 stroke lead going to today's final round.
 

Leaderboard

1 Robbie Latter  Credit Valley Golf & Coun -6 - - 71 68 71 210
2 Ashton McCulloch  Cataraqui Golf & Country -3 - - 72 72 69 213
3 Dylan Henderson  Westmount G & CC -2 - - 73 68 73 214
4 Kiefer Bulau  King Valley Golf Club -1 - - 73 75 67 215
T5 Bavake Sihota  TPC at Osprey Valley +1 - - 75 74 68 217
T5 Freddy D'Angelo  Lookout Point Country Clu +1 - - 79 69 69 217
T5 Jeffrey Fang  Station Creek GC +1 - - 71 76 70 217
8 Joe MacNeil  Hawk Ridge G&CC +3 - - 77 72 70 219
T9 James Hill  Essex G & CC +4 - - 74 77 69 220
T9 Tristan Renaud  Idylwylde Golf & Country +4 - - 73 72 75 220
T9 Gerry Mei  Granite GC +4 - - 71 74 75 220
T12 Luke DelGobbo  Lookout Point Country Clu +5 - - 76 73 72 221
T12 Yaroslav Ilyenko  Meadowbrook Golf & Countr +5 - - 73 75 73 221
T12 Ty Sullivan  Toronto Golf Club +5 - - 72 74 75 221
T12 Bennett Ruby  Westmount G & CC +5 - - 74 72 75 221
T16 Brendan Dunphy  Whitevale GC +6 - - 80 70 72 222
T16 Luc Warnock  Essex G & CC +6 - - 77 71 74 222
T16 Alek Mauro  Essex G & CC +6 - - 75 72 75 222
T16 Noah Campbell  Coppinwood +6 - - 70 75 77 222
T20 Grant Lau  The Country Club +7 - - 77 73 73 223
T20 Quinn Arial  Public Player +7 - - 73 75 75 223
T20 Nolan Pierce  Oshawa Golf & Curling +7 - - 74 73 76 223
T20 Carson Duffy  Bigwin Island Golf Club +7 - - 72 74 77 223
24 Kavith Ranchagoda  Beacon Hall GC +8 - - 77 72 75 224
T25 Michael Katsman  Meadowbrook Golf & Countr +9 - - 77 72 76 225
T25 Nathanial Coombes  Bowmanville Golf & Countr +9 - - 76 77 72 225
T27 Emmett Taillefer  Idylwylde Golf & Country +10 - - 76 73 77 226
T27 Thomas Latter  Credit Valley Golf & Coun +10 - - 79 73 74 226
T27 Ethan Phillips  Oshawa Golf & Curling +10 - - 72 77 77 226
T27 Ryan McAskill  The Club at North Halton +10 - - 77 71 78 226
T27 Michael Ikejiani  Barrie CC +10 - * - 79 75 72 226
T27 Joshua Hayes  Idylwylde Golf & Country +10 - * - 79 75 72 226
T33 Jocelyn Menard  Affiliate Member +11 - * - 77 75 75 227
T33 Logan Hawke  Mississaugua +11 - * - 73 75 79 227
T35 Andre Zhu  National Pines Golf Club +12 - * - 76 73 79 228
T35 Luke Bigelow  Bayview G&CC +12 - * - 82 71 75 228
T35 Aidan Hussey  Barcovan Golf Club +12 - * - 75 78 75 228
T38 Zachary Wylie  Public Player +13 - * - 75 74 80 229
T38 Mathew Hawryluk  Maple City Country Club +13 - * - 81 73 75 229
T40 Cameron Corbett  Lindsay Golf & Country Cl +14 - * - 76 74 80 230
T40 Josh DiCarlo  Pointe West GC +14 - * - 74 77 79 230
T40 Daniel Abraha  Cataraqui Golf & Country +14 - * - 78 74 78 230
T40 Cameron Pero  Picton Golf & Country Clu +14 - * - 81 73 76 230
T44 Austin Friesen  Kingsville Golf & Country +15 - * - 77 75 79 231
T44 Jordan Breen  Coppinwood +15 - * - 73 80 78 231
T44 Graem Costigan  Galt Country Club +15 - * - 79 74 78 231
T44 Zach Burt  Galt Country Club +15 - * - 77 76 78 231
T48 Ethan Irvine  Hamilton G & CC +16 - * - 76 74 82 232
T48 Bradley Parker  Thornhill Club +16 - * - 75 77 80 232
T48 Garret Day  Maple City Country Club +16 - * - 78 75 79 232
T48 Zachary Hart  Galt Country Club +16 - * - 78 75 79 232
T52 Spencer Grainger  Dalewood GC +17 - * - 78 74 81 233
T52 Zachary Katzenstein  Meadowbrook Golf & Countr+17 - * - 79 74 80 233
T52 Conor Gaudet  Cataraqui Golf & Country +17 - * - 75 79 79 233
55 Caden Holmes  Napanee Golf & Country Cl +18 - * - 77 76 81 234
56 Ben Hirasawa  Islington GC +20 - * - 76 75 85 236
T57 Mark Clarey  Dalewood GC +21 - * - 75 77 85 237
T57 Michael Guyatt  Hamilton G & CC +21 - * - 80 73 84 237
T59 Isiah Katsube  Elmira Golf Club +22 - * - 80 72 86 238
T59 Jaxon Shelton  Sarnia G&CC +22 - * - 80 74 84 238
61 Nicholas Lin  Station Creek GC +24 - * - 75 79 86 240
62 Eric (Joohyung) Byun  Glendale Golf & CC +26 - * - 78 72 92 242




Canadian Football League

Calgary Stampeders 26 Toronto Argonauts 16

Calgary 3 & 2
Toronto 0 & 5


 

Major League Baseball

American League

Boston Red Sox 5 Toronto Blue Jays 0
New York Yankees 6 Tampa Bay 2
New York Yankees 5 Tampa Bay 1
Cleveland 6 Detroit 3
Minnesota 6 Oakland 3
Kansas City 6 Chicago White Sox 5
Houston 6 LA Angels 2


National League

Washington 13 Atlanta 4
Philadelphia 7 LA Dodgers 6
San Francisco 3 New York Mets 2
Miami 4 San Diego 3
Milwaukee 5 Arizona 1
St. Louis 7 Cincinnati 4




Grey Bruce Ladies Fastball League

at Allenford

Allenford Gators 16 Nawash 6 
Port Elgin Diamond Devils 10 Meaford Leeky Canoe 3

 

Bluewater Fastball League

Elmwood Smoke 3 Wiarton Nationals 2


Intercounty Fastball League

Caledon East Combines 9 Arthur Merchants 7
Rockwood Rush 6 Puslinch Kodiaks 2



MLS

D.C. United 4 FC Cincinnati 1
Portland 1 Orlando City 1


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc